Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Procurement Services Contract for African Union Water Forum Media and Events

Contract Award Project: P506439-Accelerating Access to Water, Sanitation and Hygiene in the Eastern and Southern Africa Region Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E5810 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZA-AUDA-NEPAD-525015-NC-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Framework Contracts for Procurement services fo…

Source ID: WB-OP00423826

Estimated value

$100,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P506439-Accelerating Access to Water, Sanitation and Hygiene in the Eastern and Southern Africa Region Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E5810 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZA-AUDA-NEPAD-525015-NC-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Framework Contracts for Procurement services for PR, Media, and Event Production for the African Union Water and Sanitation Revolution Forum Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/30 Duration of Contract 7 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): IC PUBLICATION/IC EVENTS (690449) London Country: United Kingdom Bid Price at Opening USD 225150.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 189600.00 Signed Contract price USD 189600.00 Agency: African Union Development Agency - New Partnership for Africa's Development Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 100000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 30, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 30, 2026
Estimated value$100,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerAfrican Union Development Agency - New Partnership for Africa's Development
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationAfrican Union Development Agency - New Partnership for Africa's Development

Tags & Signals

water sanitation forumprocurement servicesevent productionmedia servicesAfrican Unionframework contractdirect selectionpublic relations
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.