Solicitation for Starlink WiFi Internet Services at Fort Leonard Wood
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. No paper copies of the solicitation will be issued. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; excluding modifications. The…
Source ID: f41ce76b4ce3464f9f4372a74cadd5d5
Scope overview
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. No paper copies of the solicitation will be issued. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; excluding modifications.
The solicitation is a Request for Quotes (RFQ) to provide WiFi - Satellite Internet - Starlink *BRAND NAME* at Fort Leonard Wood, MO. The 82nd Contracting Squadron of Sheppard AFB, TX anticipates awarding a single Firm Fixed Price (FFP) contract. For Brand Name Justification, please find Attachment 3 - FY26 Starlink Brand Name Justification.
The applicable NAICS code is 517111, and the small business size standard is 1,500 employees. This requirement is a total set aside for small business concerns. The solicitation number is #FA302026Q0008 and is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ). See attached form Combo - FY26 Starlink WIFI - 368 TRS FLW for the RFQ format.
All documents including the solicitation, FA302026Q0008, and all amendments to the solicitation are obtainable via this notice. Contractors are strongly cautioned to check this notice periodically for amendments. The solicitation will close at 10:00 AM CST on Wednesday, 4 Mar 2026 . All solicitations must be submitted via email to the Primary and Alternate contacts listed below.
All questions must be submitted by 10:00 AM CST on Friday, 27 Feb 2026 . All questions must be submitted in writing to the Primary and Alternate contacts listed below, as well.
Buyer & contacts
Documents
Tags & Signals