Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Environmental Compliance Services Contract for U.S. Military in Europe

FY26 Western Environmental Compliance Services MATOC: This Request for Proposal (RFP) is for an indefinite-delivery/indefinite-quantity multiple-award task-order contract (MATOC) to provide environmental compliance and hazardous materials/waste management services in support of EUCOM, IMCOM-E, USAREUR-AF, and other DoD…

Source ID: 2805b471de2d4b1a856b5f2ad6c5b034

Scope overview

FY26 Western Environmental Compliance Services MATOC: This Request for Proposal (RFP) is for an indefinite-delivery/indefinite-quantity multiple-award task-order contract (MATOC) to provide environmental compliance and hazardous materials/waste management services in support of EUCOM, IMCOM-E, USAREUR-AF, and other DoD entities across Europe. The anticipated ordering period is five (5) years.

This solicitation is a follow-on to the Sources Sought notice posted Feb 03,2025 under ID W912GB-25-X-13MP. The awards will be selected, in accordance with FAR Part 15 and 16.5. All proposals must be submitted through the Procurement Integrated Enterprise Environment (PIEE) website at https://piee.eb.mil.

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateFeb 9, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 23, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION NORTH ATLANTIC.ENDIST EUROPE.W2SD ENDIST EUROPE
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CityAPO

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameEman Wali
Emaileman.j.wali@usace.army.mil
Phone3145702037
OrganizationDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION NORTH ATLANTIC.ENDIST EUROPE.W2SD ENDIST EUROPE

Tags & Signals

environmental compliancehazardous materials managementmultiple-award contractU.S. military Europeindefinite-delivery contractDoD servicestask-order contractwaste management services