Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

G 12: Tablets for PDMS

Contract Award Project: P170559-Lao Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68320; TF-B4829 Bid/Contract Reference No: G-12 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: G 12: Tablets for PDMS Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/18 Duration…

Source ID: WB-OP00409665

Estimated value

$30,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P170559-Lao Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68320; TF-B4829 Bid/Contract Reference No: G-12 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: G 12: Tablets for PDMS Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/18 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LT SOLE CO., LTD (1034726) Phonexay village, Xaysetha district, Lao PDR, Telephone no.: +85621 453594, 020 55509581, email: marketingit780@gmail.com Country: Lao People's Democratic Republic Bid Price at Opening USD 29803.40 Evaluated Bid Price USD 29803.40 Signed Contract price USD 29803.40 Agency: National Project Coordination Unit LLL Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 30000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryLao People's Democratic Republic
Publish dateNov 18, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 18, 2025
Estimated value$30,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerNational Project Coordination Unit LLL
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationNational Project Coordination Unit LLL

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P170559- Lao Landscapes and Livelihoods Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P170559- Lao Landscapes and Livelihoods Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P170559- Lao Landscapes and Livelihoods Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P170559- Lao Landscapes and Livelihoods Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

GoodsLao People's Democratic Republictabletspdmsissuednationalprojectcoordinationpeopledemocraticrepublicnotice
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.