Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Natural Gas Supply Contract Awarded to Monopoly Provider

G11 - Énergie — Gaz naturel (83101601) Buyer: Ville de Laval Suppliers: Énergir SEC Award amount: 250557.12 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 8°(LCV), 938 par. 8°(CM), 112.4 par. 4°(CMM), 105.4 par. 4°(CMQ), 101.1 par. 4°(STC) - Contrat conclu avec un fournisseur en situation de…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20122677

Estimated value

CA$250,557

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G11 - Énergie — Gaz naturel (83101601) Buyer: Ville de Laval Suppliers: Énergir SEC Award amount: 250557.12 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 8°(LCV), 938 par. 8°(CM), 112.4 par. 4°(CMM), 105.4 par. 4°(CMQ), 101.1 par.

4°(STC) - Contrat conclu avec un fournisseur en situation de monopole dans le domaine des communications, de l’électricité ou du gaz Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-01T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 10, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$250,557
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Laval
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Laval

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Énergir SEC

Tags & Signals

natural gas supplynon-competitive procurementmonopoly providerpublic utilitiesenergy contractmunicipal procurement