Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Procurement of Furniture and Electrical Items for Office Setup in Meghalaya

Ref No .: MBMA/MPOWER/16/2025-26/GD-8 Dated: 6th February, 2026 Meghalaya Basin Management Agency (MBMA), O/o MegARISE, RDL Building, Springside, Lumsohphoh Nongthymmai-793014, Shillong, Meghalaya Request for Quotations Meghalaya Basin Management Agency (MBMA) invites Qualified Bidders for following Goods as mentioned…

Source ID: WB-OP00425588

Estimated value

$24,324

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Ref No .: MBMA/MPOWER/16/2025-26/GD-8 Dated: 6th February, 2026 Meghalaya Basin Management Agency (MBMA), O/o MegARISE, RDL Building, Springside, Lumsohphoh Nongthymmai-793014, Shillong, Meghalaya Request for Quotations Meghalaya Basin Management Agency (MBMA) invites Qualified Bidders for following Goods as mentioned below: Sl # Description of Goods Method of Procurement Last Date of Submission of Quotations #1 Procurement of Furniture and Electrical Items for Office Setup for SPMU Under MPOWER, MBMA Through Quotations 23th February, 2026 by 1600 Hrs.

Detailed information and other Terms & Conditions about the bidding documents is available at www.mbma.org.in and mpowerprocurement.mbma @gmail.com . The responses must be submitted in sealed envelope for respective requirements to The Project Director of MPOWER– O/o MegARISE, RDL Building, Springside, Lumsohphoh, Nongthymmai-793014.

For details, please visit http://mbma.org.in Sd/- Co - Project Director, MPOWER Meghalaya Basin Management Agency Agency: MPOWER-SPMU-MBMA Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Invitation for Bids Status: Published Value: 24324.48 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryIndia
Publish dateFeb 9, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 23, 2026
Estimated value$24,324
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMPOWER-SPMU-MBMA
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailprojectdirector.mpower@gmail.com
OrganizationMPOWER-SPMU-MBMA

Tags & Signals

office furnitureelectrical itemspublic procurementMeghalaya Basin Management AgencyMPOWER projectgovernment tenderoffice setupquotation submission
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.