Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Geospatial IT capability emergency management

Geospatial IT capability emergency management

Source ID: NZ-GETS-22312819

Estimated value

NZ$195,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Geospatial IT capability emergency management

Statusawarded
CategoryContract Award
CountryNew Zealand
Publish dateJan 7, 2019
Submission deadlineJul 4, 2019
Estimated valueNZ$195,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourcenz-gets-awards
BuyerDepartment of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDepartment of the Prime Minister and Cabinet

Tags & Signals

Contract AwardNew Zealandgeospatialcapabilityemergencymanagementissueddepartmentprimeministercabinetzealand
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.