Guam Army National Guard High School Senior T-Shirt Procurement Solicitation
Amendment 0001 Governments response to RFIs. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Solicitation No W911YU26QA002 High School Senior Tee Shirts Guam Army National Guard Barrigada Guam 96913. Interested vendors will submit the following documents 1…
Source ID: 46d9e24d93584bd2bd21ece5c9c9ad70
Scope overview
Amendment 0001 Governments response to RFIs. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Solicitation No W911YU26QA002 High School Senior Tee Shirts Guam Army National Guard Barrigada Guam 96913. Interested vendors will submit the following documents 1 Completed Instructions to Offerors 2 Technical Capabilities Statement and 3 Price Proposal.
Notice to Offerors Funds are presently available for this effort. The Government reserves the right to cancel this solicitation either before or after the closing date. In the event the Government cancels this solicitation the Government has no obligation to reimburse an offeror for any costs.
This is a combined synopsis solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with the format in Federal Acquisition Regulation FAR subpart 12.6 Streamlined Procedures for Evaluation and Solicitation for Commercial Products and Commercial Services as supplemented with additional information included in this notice.
This announcement constitutes the only solicitation quotations are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued. The solicitation number is W911YU-26-Q-A002.
This solicitation is issued as a Request for Quotation RFQ The solicitation document and incorporated provisions/clauses are those in effect through the Federal Acquisition Circular FAC 2025-06 01 October 2025 and the Defense Federal Acquisition Regulation Supplement Change 10 November 2025.
Buyer & contacts
Tags & Signals