Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Sole Source Procurement for Tank Inspection and Fabrication Services

This notice is to Sole Source this requirement to Mass Tank Inspection, Fabrication Field Services. All responses are due back on March 3rd, 2026 at 12PM EST.

Source ID: f341d3ef9f1f4eca98a922702852955b

Scope overview

This notice is to Sole Source this requirement to Mass Tank Inspection, Fabrication Field Services. All responses are due back on March 3rd, 2026 at 12PM EST.

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateFeb 25, 2026
Submission deadlineMar 4, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.242-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 02 (36C242)
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CityALBANY

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameClifford S. Harrison
EmailClifford.Harrison@va.gov
Phone718.584.9000 Ext.4680
OrganizationVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.242-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 02 (36C242)

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Statement of Work water tank inspection cleaning and lining.docx

    Attachment

    Download
  • 36C24226Q0363_1.docx

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

sole source procurementtank inspectionfabrication servicesfield servicescontract awardresponse deadline
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.