Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business Solicitation for Commercial Services

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This is a solicitation conducted using FAR Part 13 (Simplified Acquisition Procedures). This announcement constitutes the only…

Source ID: f65866be8b8446bea383894dd234e748

Scope overview

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This is a solicitation conducted using FAR Part 13 (Simplified Acquisition Procedures). This announcement constitutes the only solicitation, quotes are being requested.

Solicitation number 36C26326Q0245 is issued as a request for quotes (RFQ). The solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect through Federal Acquisition Circular (FAC) 2025-03. This procurement is a base plus four option years contract, total set-aside for Service Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Businesses.

Prospective offerors must be registered and current in the System for Award Management (SAM) database at time of offer to the Government (https://www.sam.gov) Quotes will only be accepted from responsible contractors. The NAICS code for the solicitation is 541350 with a size standard of $12m annual receipts.

A list of the contract line items, quantities, and units of measure are listed within the attached solicitation documentation. The VA anticipates one firm fixed price base +4 contract award to provide services to Sioux Falls VA Healthcare System, 2501 W. 22nd St., Sioux Falls, SD 57105. The period of performance is 04/01/2026 03/31/2031.

FAR provisions 52.212-1and 52.212-3 apply to this procurement and are detailed within the attached solicitation document. FAR clauses 52.212-4 apply to this procurement and are included within the attached solicitation document. Additional requirements are listed within the attached solicitation document.

Technical questions on this solicitation are due via e-mail only to Marie Weatherts, Contract Officer, at marie.weathers@va.gov no later than 10:00am Central Standard Time (CST), 01/09/20266. Quotes are due to the Contracting Office by 10:00am CST, 01/23/2026. Quotes are required to be emailed to marie.weathers@va.gov prior to the solicitation closing date and time.

It is the responsibility of the offeror to ensure their quote is received in its entirety by the Contracting Officer before the solicitation closing. Contact Marie Weathers, Contract Officer, at james.miller4@va.gov for information regarding the solicitation.

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateJan 16, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 23, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263)
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CitySioux Falls

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameMarie Weathers
Emailmarie.weathers@va.gov
Phone605-347-2511 x16673
OrganizationVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263)

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • 36C26326Q0245 0001.docx

    Attachment

    Download
  • 36C26326Q0245_1.docx

    Attachment

    Download
  • S02 36C26326Q0245.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • VHA-Joint Commission Clarification Document effective 1-October-2023.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • P07 Wage Determination.pdf

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

commercial servicessimplified acquisitionservice-disabled veteran-ownedsmall business set-asidebase plus optionsfirm fixed priceFAR Part 13RFQ