Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Park Lake Dam Rehabilitation Project Solicitation for Construction Services

Q & A 1 thru 1 1 - Posted 1/30/26 Amendment 0003 - Added Attachment 9_EmergencyActionPlan document - 1/28/26 Amendment 0002 - Due Date for Quotes changed to T hursday February 19, 2026 at 4:00 PM Amendment 0001 adds Attachment 8_Appendix A&B - 1/23/26 Description - This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercia…

Source ID: fcd24f52f03d43488317e97601fa3efa

Scope overview

Q & A 1 thru 1 1 - Posted 1/30/26 Amendment 0003 - Added Attachment 9_EmergencyActionPlan document - 1/28/26 Amendment 0002 - Due Date for Quotes changed to T hursday February 19, 2026 at 4:00 PM Amendment 0001 adds Attachment 8_Appendix A&B - 1/23/26 Description - This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Part 12. Issued this 15th day of January 2026.

This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; offers are being requested, and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number 1240LU26Q0013 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Park Lake Dam Rehabilitation . This project is for the rehabilitation of the Park Lake Dam located on the Helena Ranger District of the Helena-Lewis and Clark National Forest.

Work includes but is not limited to; clearing and grubbing, dewatering of Park Lake, deconstruction of the existing dam, construction of a new dam, new seismic foundation, hydraulic seepage control, road reconstruction, reclamation, and all other work associated with dam rehabilitation and construction. Contractor is responsible for all labor, materials, tools, equipment, scheduling and sequencing, etc.

necessary to complete the work over two field seasons. Magnitude of Construction is between $1,000,000 and $5,000,000 Bid Bond/Offer Guarantee (FAR 52.228-1) : 20% of your total is required for quote/offer submission.

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateJan 30, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 19, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF.FOREST SERVICE.USDA-FS, CSA INTERMOUNTAIN 9
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CityClancy

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameLisa Rakich
Emaillisa.rakich@usda.gov
Phone406-491-0561
OrganizationAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF.FOREST SERVICE.USDA-FS, CSA INTERMOUNTAIN 9

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Attachment 7_PastPerformanceQuestionnaire.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • Attachment 4_FSSS Specifications.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • Amendment0002_SF30.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • Amendment0001_SF30.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • Attachment 9_EmergActionPlan(EAP).pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • Attachment 5_PlansSigned.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • Attachment 6_DavisBaconWageDetermination.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • QuestionsAnswers_1-30-26.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • Attachment 3_StatementOfWork.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • Attachment 2_ScheduleOfItems.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • Attachment 1_SolicitationTermsConditions.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • Attachment 8_Appendix A - B.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • Amendment0003_SF30.pdf

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

dam rehabilitationconstruction servicesPark Lake DamHelena-Lewis and Clark National Forestseismic foundationroad reconstructionbid bondrequest for quotation