Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Transportation Agency Awards Software Systems Renewal Contract

Agency: Transportation Vendor: Miracle Software Systems Inc. (45625 Grand River Avenue) Contact: Jason Gittens (jgittens@dot.nyc.gov) PIN: 84123O0003001R001 Request ID: 20260217005 Selection method: Renewal Notice type: Award Award amount: $134,593.00 Start date: 2026-02-23T00:00:00.000 End date: 2026-02-23T00:00:00.00…

Source ID: US-NYC-84123O0003001R001

Estimated value

$134,593

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Agency: Transportation Vendor: Miracle Software Systems Inc. (45625 Grand River Avenue) Contact: Jason Gittens (jgittens@dot.nyc.gov) PIN: 84123O0003001R001 Request ID: 20260217005 Selection method: Renewal Notice type: Award Award amount: $134,593.00 Start date: 2026-02-23T00:00:00.000 End date: 2026-02-23T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryUnited States
Publish dateFeb 23, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 23, 2026
Estimated value$134,593
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerTransportation
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameJason Gittens
Emailjgittens@dot.nyc.gov
OrganizationTransportation

Awardees

Miracle Software Systems Inc. (45625 Grand River Avenue)

Tags & Signals

software renewaltransportation agencycontract awardsoftware systemsgovernment procurement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.