Shared Services Canada IT Research and Advisory Services Procurement
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT (NPP)This requirement is for: Shared Services CanadaThis requirement is open only to those Supply Arrangement Holders under IM/IT Research and Advisory Services under Supply Arrangement EN578-26-0567The requirement is intended to result in the award of one (1) contract . The following SA…
Source ID: CA-NOTICE-cb-705-17893030-000
Scope overview
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT (NPP)This requirement is for: Shared Services CanadaThis requirement is open only to those Supply Arrangement Holders under IM/IT Research and Advisory Services under Supply Arrangement EN578-26-0567The requirement is intended to result in the award of one (1) contract . The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal. 1. Forrester 2. Gartner Canada Co. 3.
Info-Tech Research Group Inc. Proposed period of contract:The proposed period of contract shall be from March 1, 2026 to February 28, 2027File Number: R000200072Contracting Authority: Julie DessureaultPhone Number: 613-608-3114E-Mail: julie.Dessureault@ssc-spc.gc.caInquiries:Inquiries regarding this Request for Proposal (RFP) requirement must be submitted to the Contracting Authority named above.
RFP documents will be e-mailed directly by the Contracting Authority to the Qualified Supply Arrangement Holders who are being invited to bid on this requirement. BIDDERS ARE ADVISED THAT “CANADABUYS.CANADA.CA” ” IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE DISTRIBUTION OF SOLICITATION DOCUMENTS. The Crown retains the right to negotiate with any supplier on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language.
Notice type: Request for Proposal Procurement method: Competitive - Selective tendering Selection criteria: Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price Trade agreements: *Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents Regions of delivery: *Canada Contact: Julie Dessureault (Julie.Dessureault@ssc-spc.gc.ca) None
Buyer & contacts
Tags & Signals