Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Government Contract for Orthopedic Trauma Implants and Medical Equipment

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Implants orthopédiques pour traumatismes (42321500) Buyer: Centre d'acquisitions gouvernementales Suppliers: ZIMMER BIOMET CANADA LTÉE Award amount: 1642732.74 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article13 - Paragraphe 4°: Possibi…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20099825

Estimated value

CA$1.6 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Implants orthopédiques pour traumatismes (42321500) Buyer: Centre d'acquisitions gouvernementales Suppliers: ZIMMER BIOMET CANADA LTÉE Award amount: 1642732.74 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article13 - Paragraphe 4°: Possibilité de démontrer qu’un appel d’offres public ne servirait pas l’intérêt public; Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-02-01T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 16, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$1.6 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCentre d'acquisitions gouvernementales
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentre d'acquisitions gouvernementales

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

ZIMMER BIOMET CANADA LTÉE

Tags & Signals

orthopedic implantsmedical equipmentgovernment procurementtrauma suppliesnon-competitive contractmedical devicespublic interest exemption