Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

National Assessment Contract for 9th Grade Mathematics and Romanian Language

Contract Award Project: P179363-Education Quality Improvement Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95360; TF-C1762 Bid/Contract Reference No: MD-MOED-521275-NC-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Implementation national wide rapid assessment activities for 9th grade students in Mathematics and…

Source ID: WB-OP00426571

Estimated value

$150,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P179363-Education Quality Improvement Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95360; TF-C1762 Bid/Contract Reference No: MD-MOED-521275-NC-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Implementation national wide rapid assessment activities for 9th grade students in Mathematics and Romanian language in year 2026 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/20 Duration of Contract 10 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): PUBLIC INSTITUTION NATIONAL AGENCY FOR CURRICULUM AND EVALUATION (951911) 1, Piata Marii Adunari Nationale, MD-2033, Chisinau, Republic of Moldova Country: Moldova Bid Price at Opening MDL 1892000.00 Evaluated Bid Price MDL 1892000.00 Signed Contract price MDL 1892000.00 Agency: Ministry of Education, Culture and Research Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 150000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryMoldova, Republic of
Publish dateFeb 12, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 12, 2026
Estimated value$150,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Education, Culture and Research
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Education, Culture and Research

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P179363- Education Quality Improvement Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P179363- Education Quality Improvement Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P179363- Education Quality Improvement Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Moldova - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P179363- Education Quality Improvement Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

educational assessment9th grade evaluationmathematics testingRomanian language assessmentnational curriculumstudent evaluationeducation qualitydirect procurement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.