Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Flood Control Environmental Services Contract Awarded

S5 - Services environnementaux — Services de lutte contre les inondations (70171803) Buyer: Ville de Terrebonne Suppliers: WSP CANADA INC. Award amount: 63075.29 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-04-11…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20059555

Estimated value

CA$63,075

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S5 - Services environnementaux — Services de lutte contre les inondations (70171803) Buyer: Ville de Terrebonne Suppliers: WSP CANADA INC. Award amount: 63075.29 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-04-11T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 18, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$63,075
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Terrebonne
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Terrebonne

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

WSP CANADA INC.

Tags & Signals

flood control servicesenvironmental servicesdirected contractmunicipal procurement