Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Technical College Procures Mechanical and Electrical Hand Tools

G19 - Machinerie et outils — Outil à main, mécanique ou électrique (27110000) Buyer: Cégep Marie-Victorin Suppliers: Tek Graphix Award amount: 31745.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contract sig…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20120876

Estimated value

CA$31,745

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G19 - Machinerie et outils — Outil à main, mécanique ou électrique (27110000) Buyer: Cégep Marie-Victorin Suppliers: Tek Graphix Award amount: 31745.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-02-09T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 10, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$31,745
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCégep Marie-Victorin
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCégep Marie-Victorin

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Tek Graphix

Tags & Signals

hand toolsmechanical toolselectrical toolsdirect contractbelow threshold procurementeducational institution procurementtool acquisitioncontract completion