Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Scientific Instruments and Weather Stations Procurement for University Health Center

G27 - Instruments scientifiques — Stations météorologiques (41114410) Buyer: Centre universitaire de santé McGill. Suppliers: RWDI CONSULTING ENGINEERS & SCIENTISTS Award amount: 105000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20108369

Estimated value

CA$105,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G27 - Instruments scientifiques — Stations météorologiques (41114410) Buyer: Centre universitaire de santé McGill. Suppliers: RWDI CONSULTING ENGINEERS & SCIENTISTS Award amount: 105000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-23T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$105,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCentre universitaire de santé McGill.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentre universitaire de santé McGill.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

RWDI CONSULTING ENGINEERS & SCIENTISTS

Tags & Signals

scientific instrumentsweather stationsuniversity procurementengineering servicesnon-competitive contractresearch equipmentenvironmental monitoringacademic infrastructure
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.