Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

International Poverty Specialist Services for Development Projects

Contract Award Project: P178883-Reducing Rural Poverty and Malnutrition Project II (RRPM II) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74310 Bid/Contract Reference No: C1-IC-01 Procurement Method: INDV-Individual Consultant Selection Scope of Contract: International Poverty Specialist Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Iss…

Source ID: WB-OP00406131

Estimated value

$30,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P178883-Reducing Rural Poverty and Malnutrition Project II (RRPM II) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74310 Bid/Contract Reference No: C1-IC-01 Procurement Method: INDV-Individual Consultant Selection Scope of Contract: International Poverty Specialist Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/15 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: Canada Registry ID: +1 (514) 296-5576 Scores Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 29050.00 Signed Contract Price USD 29050.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 29050.00 Agency: Department of Rural Development Procurement method: Individual Consultant Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 30000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryLao People's Democratic Republic
Publish dateNov 4, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 4, 2025
Estimated value$30,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDepartment of Rural Development
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDepartment of Rural Development

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P178883- Reducing Rural Poverty and Malnutrition Project II (RRPM II) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P178883- Reducing Rural Poverty and Malnutrition Project II (RRPM II) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P178883- Reducing Rural Poverty and Malnutrition Project II (RRPM II) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P178883- Reducing Rural Poverty and Malnutrition Project II (RRPM II) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

poverty specialistinternational developmentpoverty reductionsocioeconomic analysisdevelopment advisorypoverty alleviation