Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project Procurement Invitation

Invitation to Bid (ITB) Addis Ababa City Administration Labor and Skill Bureau Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project (UPSNJP) Grant No. IDA -D7320 Procurement Reference Number.

Source ID: WB-OP00292727

Estimated value

$858,182

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Invitation to Bid (ITB) Addis Ababa City Administration Labor and Skill Bureau Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project (UPSNJP) Grant No. IDA -D7320 Procurement Reference Number.

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryEthiopia
Publish dateMay 29, 2024
Submission deadlineMay 29, 2024
Estimated value$858,182
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerAddis Ababa City Food Security and Productive Safety Net Agency
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationAddis Ababa City Food Security and Productive Safety Net Agency

Tags & Signals

public procurementurban safety netjobs projectIDA grantAddis Ababalabor bureauUPSNJPbid invitation
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.