Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Sahel Community Recovery and Stabilization Project Procurement Notice for Niger

Avis d’Appel d’Offres National (Procédure à enveloppe unique) PAYS : Niger NOM DU PROJET : Projet Communautaire pour le Relèvement et la Stabilisation du Sahel (PCRSS) No Prêt/Crédit/Don : Crédit N°6888-NE et Don N°821 NE <strong

Source ID: WB-OP00296206

Estimated value

$240,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Avis d’Appel d’Offres National (Procédure à enveloppe unique) PAYS : Niger NOM DU PROJET : Projet Communautaire pour le Relèvement et la Stabilisation du Sahel (PCRSS) No Prêt/Crédit/Don : Crédit N°6888-NE et Don N°821 NE <strong

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJun 18, 2024
Submission deadlineJun 18, 2024
Estimated value$240,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerStrategy for Development and Security Agency
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationStrategy for Development and Security Agency

Tags & Signals

Sahel recovery projectcommunity stabilizationNiger procurementsingle-envelope tenderdevelopment project fundingPCRSS project