Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Digital Library System Procurement for University Transformation Project

Request for Bid Information Systems Purchaser : MZUMBE UNIVERSITY Project : TANZANIA HIGHER EDUCATION FOR ECONOMIC TRANSFORMATION PROJECT Contract title : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATED DIGITAL AND VIRTUAL LIBRARY INF

Source ID: WB-OP00300407

Estimated value

$44,419

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Request for Bid Information Systems Purchaser : MZUMBE UNIVERSITY Project : TANZANIA HIGHER EDUCATION FOR ECONOMIC TRANSFORMATION PROJECT Contract title : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATED DIGITAL AND VIRTUAL LIBRARY INF

Statusopen
CategoryEducation & Training
CountryTanzania, United Republic of
Publish dateJul 15, 2024
Submission deadlineJul 15, 2024
Estimated value$44,419
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMzumbe University
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMzumbe University

Tags & Signals

digital libraryvirtual libraryuniversity procurementeducation transformationlibrary automationTanzania higher educationsystem installationacademic infrastructure
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.