Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Hotel and Tourism Equipment Procurement for Training Institute

Invitation for Bids Hotel and Tourism Machines and Equipment Purchaser: Tourism Training Institute Project: East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project Contract Title: Hotel and Tourism Machines & Equipment

Source ID: WB-OP00300552

Estimated value

$145,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Invitation for Bids Hotel and Tourism Machines and Equipment Purchaser: Tourism Training Institute Project: East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project Contract Title: Hotel and Tourism Machines & Equipment

Statusopen
CategoryEducation & Training
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJul 16, 2024
Submission deadlineJul 16, 2024
Estimated value$145,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerTourism Training Institute
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationTourism Training Institute

Tags & Signals

hotel equipmenttourism machinestraining institute procurementvocational educationEast Africa skills projecthospitality trainingequipment supplyregional integration
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.