Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Development and Implementation of National Open Data Portal for Education Ministry

Request for Proposal Information Systems (Development & Implementation of National Open Data Portal (NODP)) (Without Prequalification) Purchaser : Project Coordination Unit, Ministry of Federal Education & Professional Training, Islamabad Project : ASPIRE Cont...

Source ID: WB-OP00300979

Estimated value

$300,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Request for Proposal Information Systems (Development & Implementation of National Open Data Portal (NODP)) (Without Prequalification) Purchaser : Project Coordination Unit, Ministry of Federal Education & Professional Training, Islamabad Project : ASPIRE Cont...

Statusopen
CategoryEducation & Training
CountryPakistan
Publish dateJul 18, 2024
Submission deadlineJul 18, 2024
Estimated value$300,000
Notice typeprequalification
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerProgram Coordination Unit, Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training, ASPIRE
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationProgram Coordination Unit, Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training, ASPIRE

Tags & Signals

open data portaleducation ministrydata management systemgovernment IT projectinformation systems developmentdata transparency platformpublic sector technologyeducational data portal
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.