Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Liberia Urban Resilience Project Seeks Fire Suppressant Foam Procurement

Republic of Liberia Ministry of Public Works (MPW) Liberia Urban Resilience Project (LURP) Project Management Unit South Lynch Street Monrovia, Liberia SPECIFIC PROCUREMENT NOTICE/REQUEST FOR QUOTATION Procurement & Delivery of Class A Fire Suppressant Foam C

Source ID: WB-OP00304027

Estimated value

$64,400

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Republic of Liberia Ministry of Public Works (MPW) Liberia Urban Resilience Project (LURP) Project Management Unit South Lynch Street Monrovia, Liberia SPECIFIC PROCUREMENT NOTICE/REQUEST FOR QUOTATION Procurement & Delivery of Class A Fire Suppressant Foam C

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryLiberia
Publish dateAug 7, 2024
Submission deadlineAug 7, 2024
Estimated value$64,400
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Public Works
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Public Works

Tags & Signals

fire suppressant foamurban resiliencefire safetyprocurementLiberiapublic worksClass A foamproject management