Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Public Procurement Tender Summary Service

&nb

Source ID: WB-OP00306615

Estimated value

$595,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

&nb

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryKenya
Publish dateAug 21, 2024
Submission deadlineAug 21, 2024
Estimated value$595,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerGarissa Water and Sewerage Company
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationGarissa Water and Sewerage Company

Tags & Signals

public procurementtender summariesgovernment transparencyprocurement opportunitiesbidder informationcontract noticespublic sector contractsprocurement accessibility