Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Skills and Employability Enhancement Project Procurement Invitation

INVITATION TO QUOTE Date: August 23, 2024 Project Title: Skills and Employability Enhancement Project (P176965) Grant no.: IDA – D9870 Contract Ref: FM-NDOE-435836-GO-RFQ This project is financed by the World Bank through the above grant (IDA-D9870)

Source ID: WB-OP00307057

Estimated value

$10,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

INVITATION TO QUOTE Date: August 23, 2024 Project Title: Skills and Employability Enhancement Project (P176965) Grant no.: IDA – D9870 Contract Ref: FM-NDOE-435836-GO-RFQ This project is financed by the World Bank through the above grant (IDA-D9870)

Statusopen
CategoryFinance & Insurance
CountryMicronesia, Federated States of
Publish dateAug 23, 2024
Submission deadlineAug 23, 2024
Estimated value$10,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerNational Department Of Education
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationNational Department Of Education

Tags & Signals

skills developmentemployability enhancementWorld Bank projectIDA granteducation procurementworkforce trainingpublic tendergovernment contract
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.