Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Madagascar Social Safety Nets Project Procurement Notice for World Bank Funding

AVIS DE CONSULTATION OUVERTE N°02/DC/FID/DRK/FSR/24 1. Le Gouvernement de Madagascar a reçu un Financement de la Banque mondiale pour la mise en œuvre du Projet Filets Sociaux de Sécurité , et à l’intention d’utiliser une partie dudit Financement pour effectue...

Source ID: WB-OP00307058

Estimated value

$11,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

AVIS DE CONSULTATION OUVERTE N°02/DC/FID/DRK/FSR/24 1. Le Gouvernement de Madagascar a reçu un Financement de la Banque mondiale pour la mise en œuvre du Projet Filets Sociaux de Sécurité , et à l’intention d’utiliser une partie dudit Financement pour effectue...

Statusopen
CategoryFinance & Insurance
CountryMadagascar
Publish dateAug 23, 2024
Submission deadlineAug 23, 2024
Estimated value$11,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerIntervention Funds for Development
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationIntervention Funds for Development

Tags & Signals

MadagascarWorld Bank fundingSocial Safety Nets Projectprocurement contractopen consultationgovernment tenderdevelopment projecteligible payments
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.