Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Gombe State ACReSAL Project Water and Forest Resources Procurement

FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA GOVERNMENT OF GOMBE STATE MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT WATER AND FOREST RESOURCES GOMBE STATE ACReSAL SPMU REQUEST FOR BIDS</stron

Source ID: WB-OP00307173

Estimated value

$800,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA GOVERNMENT OF GOMBE STATE MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT WATER AND FOREST RESOURCES GOMBE STATE ACReSAL SPMU REQUEST FOR BIDS</stron

Statusopen
CategoryEnvironment & Sustainability
CountryNigeria
Publish dateAug 23, 2024
Submission deadlineAug 23, 2024
Estimated value$800,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerGombe State ACReSAL
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationGombe State ACReSAL

Tags & Signals

ACReSAL projectenvironmental managementwater resourcesforest conservationclimate resilienceGombe Statepublic procurementnatural resources