Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Agricultural Technology Equipment Procurement for Irrigation Management Project

FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA FEDERAL MINISTRY OF WATER RESOURCES TRANSFORMING IRRIGATION MANAGEMENT IN NIGERIA (TRIMING) PROJECT Credit Number – CR 5506-NG Invitation for Bids (IFB) Nigeria PROCUREMENT OF AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT...

Source ID: WB-OP00307241

Estimated value

$800,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA FEDERAL MINISTRY OF WATER RESOURCES TRANSFORMING IRRIGATION MANAGEMENT IN NIGERIA (TRIMING) PROJECT Credit Number – CR 5506-NG Invitation for Bids (IFB) Nigeria PROCUREMENT OF AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT...

Statusopen
CategoryAgriculture & Food
CountryNigeria
Publish dateAug 23, 2024
Submission deadlineAug 23, 2024
Estimated value$800,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerTransforming Irrigation Management In Nigeria Federal Coordinating Office
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationTransforming Irrigation Management In Nigeria Federal Coordinating Office

Tags & Signals

agricultural technologyirrigation equipmentpublic procurementNigeria water resourcesfarming technologybid invitationproject equipmentagricultural development