Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Skills and Employability Enhancement Project Procurement Invitation

INVITATION TO QUOTE Date: August 27, 2024 Project Title: Skills and Employability Enhancement Project (P176965) Grant no.: IDA – D9870 Contract Ref: FM-NDOE-435838-GO-RFQ Market approach: Open, National This project is finan

Source ID: WB-OP00307446

Estimated value

$45,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

INVITATION TO QUOTE Date: August 27, 2024 Project Title: Skills and Employability Enhancement Project (P176965) Grant no.: IDA – D9870 Contract Ref: FM-NDOE-435838-GO-RFQ Market approach: Open, National This project is finan

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMicronesia, Federated States of
Publish dateAug 27, 2024
Submission deadlineAug 27, 2024
Estimated value$45,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerNational Department Of Education
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationNational Department Of Education

Tags & Signals

skills developmentemployability enhancementeducation procurementWorld Bank projectnational tenderworkforce trainingpublic procurementcapacity building
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.