Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Agricultural Equipment Procurement and Installation for Rural Development Project

KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA RURAL INVESTMENT & INSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT PROJECT (KP-RIISP) DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF AGRICULTURE EXTESNION, MERGED DISTRICTS HAYATABAD PHASE-V, PESHAWAR (AGRICULTURE COMPONENT) NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) FOR PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF V...

Source ID: WB-OP00315552

Estimated value

$321,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA RURAL INVESTMENT & INSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT PROJECT (KP-RIISP) DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF AGRICULTURE EXTESNION, MERGED DISTRICTS HAYATABAD PHASE-V, PESHAWAR (AGRICULTURE COMPONENT) NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) FOR PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF V...

Statusopen
CategoryAgriculture & Food
CountryPakistan
Publish dateOct 14, 2024
Submission deadlineOct 14, 2024
Estimated value$321,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerAGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationAGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA

Tags & Signals

agricultural equipmentrural developmentprocurement tenderinstallation servicesKhyber Pakhtunkhwaagriculture extensionmerged districtsinfrastructure project