Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Rehabilitation and Extension of Eight Livestock Markets in Niger Regions

Appel d'Offres National N°008/2024/TRVX/PRAPS II-NE relatif aux travaux de réhabilitation/extension de huit (8) marchés à bétail dans les régions d'Agadez, Dosso, Tahoua, Tillabéri et Zinder...

Source ID: WB-OP00327874

Estimated value

$695,652

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Appel d'Offres National N°008/2024/TRVX/PRAPS II-NE relatif aux travaux de réhabilitation/extension de huit (8) marchés à bétail dans les régions d'Agadez, Dosso, Tahoua, Tillabéri et Zinder...

Statusopen
CategoryAgriculture & Food
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 8, 2025
Submission deadlineJan 8, 2025
Estimated value$695,652
Notice typeamendment
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerREGIONAL SAHEL PASTORALISM SUPPORT PROJECT II - NIGER
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationREGIONAL SAHEL PASTORALISM SUPPORT PROJECT II - NIGER

Tags & Signals

livestock market rehabilitationmarket infrastructureagricultural developmentNiger regionspublic works tendermarket extensionlivestock tradingregional development
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.