Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction Works for Integrated Development Project Supporting Rain-fed Agriculture

Procurement of Works under RFQ/Shopping Procedures E-Procurement Notice (Two-Envelope with e-Procurement Bidding Process) Project : INTEGRATED DEVELOPMENT PROJECT (IDP) For Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture Contract title: Constr...

Source ID: WB-OP00334058

Estimated value

$99,500

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Procurement of Works under RFQ/Shopping Procedures E-Procurement Notice (Two-Envelope with e-Procurement Bidding Process) Project : INTEGRATED DEVELOPMENT PROJECT (IDP) For Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture Contract title: Constr...

Statusopen
CategoryEnvironment & Sustainability
CountryIndia
Publish dateJan 16, 2025
Submission deadlineJan 16, 2025
Estimated value$99,500
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDistrict Project Office, Nahan, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDistrict Project Office, Nahan, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department

Tags & Signals

construction worksintegrated development projectclimate resilient agriculturerain-fed agriculturesource sustainabilitye-procurementtwo-envelope biddingRFQ procedures