Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Procurement of VITEK Antibiotic Susceptibility Testing Automates for REDISSE IV Project

Appel d’Offres No : CF-REDISSE IV-023-04-RFB Projet : Projet REDISSE IV Acheteur : MINISTERE DE LA SANTE ET DE LA POPULATION Pays : République Centrafricaine Intitulé du Marché : ACHAT DES AUTOMATES ANTIBIOGRAMME VITEK CO

Source ID: WB-OP00334383

Estimated value

$236,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Appel d’Offres No : CF-REDISSE IV-023-04-RFB Projet : Projet REDISSE IV Acheteur : MINISTERE DE LA SANTE ET DE LA POPULATION Pays : République Centrafricaine Intitulé du Marché : ACHAT DES AUTOMATES ANTIBIOGRAMME VITEK CO

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 18, 2025
Submission deadlineJan 18, 2025
Estimated value$236,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerCAR-MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND POPULATION- National Technical Unit
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCAR-MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND POPULATION- National Technical Unit

Tags & Signals

VITEK automatesantibiogram equipmentlaboratory diagnosticsantibiotic susceptibility testingREDISSE IV projectpublic health procurementmedical equipmentCentral African Republic
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.