Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Small Works Construction Bids Under Two-Envelope Process

Request for Bids Small Works ( Two-Envelope Bidding Process with rated criteria) Employer : Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security

Source ID: WB-OP00339705

Estimated value

$850,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Request for Bids Small Works ( Two-Envelope Bidding Process with rated criteria) Employer : Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security

Statusopen
CategoryAgriculture & Food
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateFeb 14, 2025
Submission deadlineFeb 14, 2025
Estimated value$850,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Agriculture and Food Security
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Agriculture and Food Security

Tags & Signals

small workstwo-envelope biddingrated criteriaconstruction bidsagriculture ministrypublic procurementgovernment contractsbid evaluation