Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Pacific Islands Forum Fisheries Agency Seeks First Aid Kit Supplier

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) TO SUPPLY FIRST AID KIT FOR THE PACIFIC ISLANDS FORUM FISHERIES AGENCY. Closing on: Mar 17, 2025 Job Location: Honiara Job Category: Tender FFA now invites quotation in response to the RFQ (Ref No: SB-FFA-450572-GO-RFQ) from suitabl...

Source ID: WB-OP00340461

Estimated value

$20,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) TO SUPPLY FIRST AID KIT FOR THE PACIFIC ISLANDS FORUM FISHERIES AGENCY. Closing on: Mar 17, 2025 Job Location: Honiara Job Category: Tender FFA now invites quotation in response to the RFQ (Ref No: SB-FFA-450572-GO-RFQ) from suitabl...

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryP2
Publish dateFeb 18, 2025
Submission deadlineFeb 18, 2025
Estimated value$20,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerPacific Islands Forum Fisheries Agency
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationPacific Islands Forum Fisheries Agency

Tags & Signals

first aid kit supplyPacific Islands Forum Fisheries AgencytenderHoniaraRFQmedical suppliesprocurementpublic tender
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.