Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Consulting Services Contract Award for Social Services Department

DSS/ITS is requesting your approval of a new award for a total contract amount of $205,500.00 awarded to ASB Resources LLC. The vendor will provide consulting services for the project(s) mentioned below. The period of performance will be for thirty-six (36) months from April 1, 2026 to March 31, 2029. Agency: Dept. of…

Source ID: US-NYC-06926G0018001

Estimated value

$205,500

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

DSS/ITS is requesting your approval of a new award for a total contract amount of $205,500.00 awarded to ASB Resources LLC. The vendor will provide consulting services for the project(s) mentioned below. The period of performance will be for thirty-six (36) months from April 1, 2026 to March 31, 2029. Agency: Dept.

of Social Svcs/Human Resources Administration Vendor: ASB Resources, LLC (4365 Route 1 S) Contact: Pui Chi (Anni) Au (aup@dss.nyc.gov) PIN: 06926G0018001 Request ID: 20251218016 Selection method: Intergovernmental Purchase Notice type: Award Award amount: $205,500.00 Start date: 2025-12-24T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-12-24T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryUnited States
Publish dateDec 24, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 24, 2025
Estimated value$205,500
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerDept. of Social Svcs/Human Resources Administration
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact namePui Chi (Anni) Au
Emailaup@dss.nyc.gov
OrganizationDept. of Social Svcs/Human Resources Administration

Awardees

ASB Resources

Tags & Signals

consulting servicescontract awardsocial servicesASB Resourcesgovernment procurementprofessional services