Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

IT Research and Advisory Services Procurement for Canadian Transportation Agency

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT (NPP)This request for proposals is only open to suppliers holding a supply arrangement under EN578-260567 – IT/GI Researchand Advisory Services.Solicitation date: 12 February 2026The requirement is for the award of one (1) contract.This requirement is for: the Canadian Transportation Agen…

Source ID: CA-NOTICE-cb-295-49047074-000

Scope overview

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT (NPP)This request for proposals is only open to suppliers holding a supply arrangement under EN578-260567 – IT/GI Researchand Advisory Services.Solicitation date: 12 February 2026The requirement is for the award of one (1) contract.This requirement is for: the Canadian Transportation AgencyThe following firms were invited to submit a proposal:1. Forrester Research2. Gartner Canada Co.3.

Info-Tech Research Group Inc.Proposed contract duration: The proposed contract period will be from 27 March 2026 for two years, with two (2)additional one-year option periods.File number: I410026001Contracting Authority: Mariah Sunohara – mariah.sunohara@otc-cta.gc.caAll eligible suppliers have been invited to bid.

Notice type: RFP against Supply Arrangement Procurement method: Competitive - Selective tendering Selection criteria: Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price Trade agreements: *Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents Regions of delivery: *Canada Contact: Mariah Sunohara (mariah.sunohara@otc-cta.gc.ca) (343) 542-0071

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 12, 2026
Submission deadlineMar 9, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceca-canadabuys-notices
BuyerCanadian Transportation Agency (CTA)
Buyer websitehttps://canadabuys.canada.ca/
CityGatineau

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailmariah.sunohara@otc-cta.gc.ca
OrganizationCanadian Transportation Agency (CTA)

Tags & Signals

IT research servicesgovernment advisory servicescompetitive procurementsupply arrangementCanadian Transportation Agencyselective tenderingresearch contractspublic sector procurement