Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Foot Bridge Construction Contract Awarded in Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Project

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, CHAMBA-491226-CW-RFQ KUHL MAY Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Job No.-114-For t…

Source ID: WB-OP00427530

Estimated value

$19,694

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, CHAMBA-491226-CW-RFQ KUHL MAY Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Job No.-114-For the C/o Foot Bridge at Parwat in GP Parchhore Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/02 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BIKRANT (871661) S/o Sh.

Gagan Singh Vill. Parwai P.O Ghatasani Pul Tehsil Bhattiyat Distt. Chamba H.P Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 205325.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 205325.00 Signed Contract price INR 205325.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): KUSHAL SINGH (951517) S/o Sh. Angrej Singh, VPO Jatroon, Teh. Bhattiyat, Distt. Chamba, H.P.

Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 216609.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 216609.00 VIPAN KUMAR (1036099) S/o Sh. Rumal Singh, Vill. Chhawalu P.O. Awan, Teh. Bhatityat, Distt.

Chamba, H.P Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 214980.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 214980.00 Agency: District Project Office, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 19694.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateFeb 18, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 18, 2026
Estimated value$19,694
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDistrict Project Office, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDistrict Project Office, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

foot bridge constructionclimate resilient agricultureHimachal Pradeshrural infrastructureWorld Bank projectChamba districtcontract awardrural development