Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Renovation of Water Storage Tank in Talara Bouri for Climate Resilient Agriculture Project

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, KULLU-492089-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Job No. 168/SMS - Renovatio…

Source ID: WB-OP00428029

Estimated value

$14,118

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, KULLU-492089-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Job No.

168/SMS - Renovation of Water storage tank at near Talara Bouri ,ward no 4G.PTalara under APO Shamshi for the year 2025-26 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/09/10 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): VIRENDER THAKUR (852226) Village Mahili, PO Brain, Teh.

Sainj, Kullu Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 46747.40 Evaluated Bid Price INR 46747.40 Signed Contract price INR 46747.40 Evaluated Bidder(s): SH. TRILOK SINGH S/O SH. KHIMI RAM (540324) R/o Village Malahar, PO Seobag Teh. & Distt. Kullu H.P. Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 47000.40 Evaluated Bid Price INR 47000.40 SH. HUKAM SINGH S/O SH GIRIDHAR (710826) Village Barogi PO Dhara Tehsil Bhunter Distt.

Kullu (H.P.). Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 46787.40 Evaluated Bid Price INR 46787.40 Agency: District Project Office, Kullu, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 14118.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateFeb 22, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 22, 2026
Estimated value$14,118
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDistrict Project Office, Kullu, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDistrict Project Office, Kullu, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

water storage tank renovationclimate resilient agricultureHimachal Pradesh projectsource sustainabilityrain-fed agriculturerural infrastructurewater conservationagricultural development
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.