Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Dry Stone Check Barrier Construction in Sarni Nallah for Climate Resilient Agriculture

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, CHAMBA-491217-CW-RFQ SCW CHM Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Job No.-72-Dry Sto…

Source ID: WB-OP00426410

Estimated value

$57,174

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, CHAMBA-491217-CW-RFQ SCW CHM Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Job No.-72-Dry Stone Check Barrier in Sarni Nallah GP Chil Bangla Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/08/13 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SONU (866562) S/o Sh.

Kishan Singh Village Haripur P.O Sarol Tehsil & Distt. Chamba H.P Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 246162.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 246162.00 Signed Contract price INR 246162.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): RAMESH KUMAR (816080) S/o Sh. Daleep Singh Village Gundwar P.O Pukhri Tehisl & Distt. Chamba H.P Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 252879.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 252879.00 DHANI RAM (524745) S/o Sh.

Jagat Ram, Village Achla, P.O. Sach, Teh. & Distt. Chamba, H.P Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 263300.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 263300.00 HITESH KUMAR (696013) S/o Sh. Hem Raj Vill. Bagori, P.O. Kiyani Teh. & Distt.

Chamba, H.P Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 255591.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 255591.00 Agency: District Project Office, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 57174.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateFeb 12, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 12, 2026
Estimated value$57,174
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDistrict Project Office, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDistrict Project Office, Chamba, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

dry stone check barrierclimate resilient agriculturesoil conservationwater managementHimachal Pradeshsource sustainabilityrain-fed agriculturewatershed development