Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Renovation of Water Storage Tank in Naggar Under Climate Resilient Agriculture Project

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, KULLU-492089-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Job No. 88/NGR - Renovation…

Source ID: WB-OP00428027

Estimated value

$14,118

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, KULLU-492089-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Job No. 88/NGR - Renovation of Water storage tank at Mlahe ward No. 04 GP Riyara under APO Naggar for the year 2025-26.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/08/14 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SH. SURESH KUMAR (581736) Village Kaith behar PO Laran Kelo, Tehsil & District Kullu H.P. Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 72993.26 Evaluated Bid Price INR 72993.26 Signed Contract price INR 72993.26 Evaluated Bidder(s): SH. RAKESH KUMAR S/O SH.

KEDAR NATH (581737) Village Trambli PO Bari, Tehsil & District Kullu H.P. Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 79832.30 Evaluated Bid Price INR 79832.30 RAJESH KUMAR S/O SH. DEEN DYAL (642475) Village Haripur, Teh. & Distt.

Kullu Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 73073.25 Evaluated Bid Price INR 73073.25 Agency: District Project Office, Kullu, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 14118.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateFeb 22, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 22, 2026
Estimated value$14,118
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDistrict Project Office, Kullu, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDistrict Project Office, Kullu, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

water storage tank renovationclimate resilient agricultureHimachal Pradesh projectrain-fed agriculturesource sustainabilityKullu districtinfrastructure developmentrural water management
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.