Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Jurilinguistic Services Standing Offer for Crown-Indigenous Relations Department

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT (NPP) Request For Standing Offers (RFSO) number: 1000267348 This request for standing offers addresses the requirement of the Department of Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC). DESCRIPTION OF REQUIREMENT. The Department of Crown-Indigenous Relations and Norther…

Source ID: CA-NOTICE-cb-844-45428783-000

Scope overview

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT (NPP) Request For Standing Offers (RFSO) number: 1000267348 This request for standing offers addresses the requirement of the Department of Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC). DESCRIPTION OF REQUIREMENT. The Department of Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC) has a requirement for Jurilinguistic Services.

SECURITY REQUIREMENTS There are security requirements associated with this solicitation of offers. Security requirements up to and including Reliability Status level will be identified and evaluated at the time of each call-up issuance. LOCATION OF WORK British Columbia DURATION OF STANDING OFFER It is intended to result in the award of up to three (3) Standing Offers (SOs).

The initial period for making Call-ups against the Standing Offer is from the Standing Offer Award date to March 31, 2029, plus two (2) one-year irrevocable option periods, under the same conditions. STANDING OFFERS VALUE The value of the Standing Offers is estimated at $3,750,000.00, applicable taxes are Extra.

Standing Offer Authority Name: Jean-Damascene Gasake Email Address: jeandamascene.gasake@canada.ca Inquiries Inquiries regarding this Request for Standing Offer (RFSO) must be submitted to the Standing Offer Authority named above.

Notice type: Request for Standing Offer Procurement method: Competitive - Open bidding Selection criteria: Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price Trade agreements: *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement Regions of delivery: *Canada Contact: Jean Damascene Gasake (jeandamascene.gasake@sac-isc.gc.ca) (819) 920-1619

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 23, 2026
Submission deadlineMar 10, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceca-canadabuys-notices
BuyerCrown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
Buyer websitehttps://canadabuys.canada.ca/
CityGatineau

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailjeandamascene.gasake@sac-isc.gc.ca
OrganizationCrown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)

Tags & Signals

jurilinguistic servicesstanding offerCrown-Indigenous Relationsgovernment procurementtranslation serviceslegal linguisticsfederal contractingBritish Columbia