Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

West Bengal Minor Irrigation Project Phase II Kharif Plantation Program Award

Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPMU - PM-497206-CW-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: KHARIF PLANTATION PROGRAMME 2025-26 AT CHHATRI WDS WUA IN THE DISTR…

Source ID: WB-OP00421815

Estimated value

$774

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPMU - PM-497206-CW-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: KHARIF PLANTATION PROGRAMME 2025-26 AT CHHATRI WDS WUA IN THE DISTRICT PURBA MEDINIPUR Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/06/26 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CHHATRI WDS WUA (1054009) VILL- CHHATRI, BLOCK- EGRA-I, GP- CHHTRI, DIST.- PURBA MEDINIPUR Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 63633.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 63633.00 Signed Contract price INR 63633.00 Agency: DPMU - PURBA MEDINIPUR Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 773.91 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 21, 2026
Estimated value$774
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDPMU - PURBA MEDINIPUR
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDPMU - PURBA MEDINIPUR

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P177876- West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

minor irrigationkharif plantationwater users associationagricultural developmentWest BengalPurba Medinipurdirect selectioncontract award
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.