Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Laboratory Services Contract for Water Quality and Sediment Testing

Contract Award Project: P179267-Regional Emergency Solar Power Intervention Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72640 Bid/Contract Reference No: LR-LEC-514842-NC-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Laboratory Services (Water Quality and Sediment Testing) for Early Baseline Studies Supporting SP…

Source ID: WB-OP00421653

Estimated value

$150,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P179267-Regional Emergency Solar Power Intervention Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72640 Bid/Contract Reference No: LR-LEC-514842-NC-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Laboratory Services (Water Quality and Sediment Testing) for Early Baseline Studies Supporting SP2.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/08 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LIBERLAB INC (1053703) Liberlab Inc. Earthtime Building, U.N.

Drive, Clara Town, Bushrod Island, Monrovia, Liberia Country: Liberia Bid Price at Opening USD 172033.16 Evaluated Bid Price USD 172033.16 Signed Contract price USD 172033.16 Agency: Liberia Electricity Corporation Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 150000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 20, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 20, 2026
Estimated value$150,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerLiberia Electricity Corporation
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationLiberia Electricity Corporation

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P179267- Regional Emergency Solar Power Intervention Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P179267- Regional Emergency Solar Power Intervention Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P179267- Regional Emergency Solar Power Intervention Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P179267- Regional Emergency Solar Power Intervention Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

laboratory serviceswater quality testingsediment analysisbaseline studiessolar power projectenvironmental testingdirect selectionLiberia Electricity Corporation
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.