Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Technology Services Contract Awarded to Minority-Owned Business

Agency: Employees' Retirement System Vendor: Quality and Assurance Technology Corp. dba/ QnA Tech (18 Marginwood Drive) PIN: NYCERS-Quality & Ass Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Notice type: Award Award amount: $273,112.00 Start date: 2025-10-06T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-10-06T00:00:00.000

Source ID: US-NYC-NYCERS-Quality & Ass

Estimated value

$273,112

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Agency: Employees' Retirement System Vendor: Quality and Assurance Technology Corp. dba/ QnA Tech (18 Marginwood Drive) PIN: NYCERS-Quality & Ass Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Notice type: Award Award amount: $273,112.00 Start date: 2025-10-06T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-10-06T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryGoods
CountryUnited States
Publish dateOct 6, 2025
Submission deadlineOct 6, 2025
Estimated value$273,112
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerEmployees' Retirement System
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationEmployees' Retirement System

Tags & Signals

technology servicesM/WBE contractnoncompetitive procurementsmall purchasepublic retirement systemvendor awardquality assurancebusiness diversity
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.