Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

University Hotel and Accommodation Services Contract Award

S17 - Services de transport, de voyage et de déménagement — Hôtels, lieux d’hébergement et de réunion (90110000) Buyer: Université du Québec à Montréal Suppliers: 10609765 Canada Inc. Award amount: 45000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20120984

Estimated value

CA$45,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S17 - Services de transport, de voyage et de déménagement — Hôtels, lieux d’hébergement et de réunion (90110000) Buyer: Université du Québec à Montréal Suppliers: 10609765 Canada Inc. Award amount: 45000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-02-02T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 3, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$45,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerUniversité du Québec à Montréal
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationUniversité du Québec à Montréal

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

10609765 Canada Inc.

Tags & Signals

hotel servicesaccommodation servicesuniversity procurementnon-competitive contractlodging servicesmeeting facilitiestravel services