Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Municipality Awards Heavy Equipment Rental Contract with Operator

S17 - Services de transport, de voyage et de déménagement — Location de camion ou de machinerie lourde avec opérateur (78142004) Buyer: Municipalité de Sainte-Geneviève-de-Batiscan. Suppliers: DESSUREAULT & ST-ARNAUD LIMITÉE Award amount: 28341.34 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invit…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20119656

Estimated value

CA$28,341

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S17 - Services de transport, de voyage et de déménagement — Location de camion ou de machinerie lourde avec opérateur (78142004) Buyer: Municipalité de Sainte-Geneviève-de-Batiscan. Suppliers: DESSUREAULT & ST-ARNAUD LIMITÉE Award amount: 28341.34 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-01-13T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 28, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$28,341
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerMunicipalité de Sainte-Geneviève-de-Batiscan.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMunicipalité de Sainte-Geneviève-de-Batiscan.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

DESSUREAULT & ST-ARNAUD LIMITÉE

Tags & Signals

heavy equipment rentalmunicipal contractinvitation to tendertransport servicesequipment with operatorpublic procurementcontract awardmunicipality
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.