Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Statistical Analysis and Special Studies Contract Awarded

S2 - Études spéciales et analyses — Études et analyses statistiques (81131500) Buyer: Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières Suppliers: Theia Markerless Award amount: 47125.59 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article13 - Paragraphe 4°: Possibilité de démontrer qu’un appel d’offres public ne servir…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20113708

Estimated value

CA$47,126

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S2 - Études spéciales et analyses — Études et analyses statistiques (81131500) Buyer: Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières Suppliers: Theia Markerless Award amount: 47125.59 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article13 - Paragraphe 4°: Possibilité de démontrer qu’un appel d’offres public ne servirait pas l’intérêt public; Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-09T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$47,126
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerUniversité du Québec à Trois-Rivières
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationUniversité du Québec à Trois-Rivières

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Theia Markerless

Tags & Signals

statistical analysisspecial studiesnon-competitive procurementpublic interest exemptionresearch contractdata analysis
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.